Skip to main content

RedotPay Card vs Bybit Card: 2026 Comparison

Comparing RedotPay Card and Bybit Card on fees, cashback, custody, and where each card is available.

Some cards on this page link to affiliate partners, and we may earn a commission if you sign up. The comparison verdict comes from our public scoring formula either way. Read our editorial disclosure.

The short version:

These two are close: Bybit at 3.8/5, RedotPay at 3.6/5. A 0.2-point gap is inside the formula's own rounding, so treat them as level. What moves the score for Bybit: no issuance or annual fee, 1% EEA base; 2-10% VIP cashback (capped).

RedotPay:
Bybit:

Side by side

Side-by-side comparison of RedotPay Card, Bybit Card. Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
Feature

RedotPay Card 3.6 out of 5, Sweepbase rating

Get card RedotPay Card

Bybit Card 3.8 out of 5, Sweepbase rating

Get card Bybit Card
Overview
Card typeVirtual + PhysicalVirtual + Physical
NetworkVisa PrepaidMastercard Debit in the EEA
The fine print
  • Mastercard Prepaid in Argentina, Australia, Georgia, Kazakhstan and AIFC
  • Mastercard Credit in Mexico and Brazil
  • Visa Prepaid in Peru
  • Visa Credit in Asia Pacific
CustodyCustodialCustodial
Costs
Issuance feeVirtual $10
The fine print
  • Physical $100 (standard mail free, DHL Express extra)
  • Virtual replacement $5 then $10
  • Pro waives one virtual (monthly) or one physical (annual) fee
Strength: Virtual free
The fine print
  • Physical card in the EEA free on first issuance and 5 EUR for a replacement per the fee table updated 8 October 2026, although the EEA card landing page still says $5 or 5 USDC
  • Physical 5 USD or USDT in Argentina, 5 USDT in Asia Pacific, 29.99 USD in Australia, 29.99 USDT in Georgia and Kazakhstan (AIFC), free in Brazil and Mexico
  • No physical card in Peru
Annual fee Strength: Free Strength: Free
FX fee1.2% on any purchase not in USD (every card issued since 21 Jan 2026 is billed in USD) plus a 1% crypto conversion fee; USD purchases carry no currency fee0.5-7% on foreign-currency spend depending on the programme: 0.5% in the EEA per Bybit EU's fee table updated 8 October…
The fine print
  • … 2026, although its card landing page still says 1%
  • 1.5% Brazil
  • 2% Mexico, Peru, Australia, Asia Pacific and Georgia, with a 2% international fee on cross-border purchases in Kazakhstan (AIFC)
  • 7% Argentina
  • Plus a 0.9% crypto conversion fee when the payment is funded with crypto (0.5% in Argentina)
Rewards
Cashback Strength: 3% on Pro Strength: 1% EEA base; 2-10% VIP (capped)
Yield on spendable balance Strength: Yes Strength: Yes
Access
Apple / Google Pay Strength: Yes (Apple Pay; Google Pay; Samsung Pay) Strength: Yes: Apple Pay, Google Pay and Samsung Pay in the EEA and Australia
The fine print
  • Apple Pay and Google Pay in Argentina, AIFC, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Brazil and Peru
  • Google Pay only in Asia Pacific and Mexico
Bank account in your nameNo Strength: IBAN: Yes (EUR deposit IBAN via SEPA); SEPA: Yes; SWIFT: Not disclosed
Daily spend limitBased on verification and KYCEEA: 5,000 EUR a day on Tier 1, 10,000 EUR on Tier 2, 15,000 EUR on Tier 3
The fine print
  • Elsewhere: Australia 50,000 USD
  • Argentina 1,000 USD per transaction and 5,000 USD a day
  • Brazil 27,500 BRL
  • Mexico 97,000 MXN
  • Georgia and Kazakhstan 15,000 USD
  • Peru 1,000 USD
  • Asia Pacific 10,000 USD on Tier 1, 50,000 USD on Tier 2, 100,000 USD on Tier 3
ATM withdrawal limitUSD card (every card issued since 21 Jan 2026): 3 withdrawals a day and 30 a month, 3,750 USD a day and 50,000 USD a…
The fine print
  • … month, lowered to 3,000 USD a day and 10,000 USD a month in some countries (fee-table image only)
  • Fee 2% up to 10,000 USD a month, 3% above (help centre, in text)
  • Older HKD cards: 23,000 HKD a day, 75,000 HKD a month, 2%
  • Pro annual members get 1,000 USD a month fee-free
EEA: first 100 EUR a month free, then 2%
The fine print
  • Up to 2,000 EUR a day on the physical card
  • Other regions: 2% after a monthly free allowance of 100 USD, 550 BRL in Brazil, 95,000 ARS in Argentina or 1,800 MXN in Mexico
  • Per-region caps, e.g. 50 USD a day on Australia Level 1 and 3,000 USD a day on Asia Pacific Level 2 and 3
  • ATM not supported in Peru
Top-up methodsBTC, ETH, BNB, SOL, S, SUI, TRX, XRP, USDT and USDC (RedotPay's supported-assets list)Spends from the Bybit Funding Account: EUR plus up to 3 selected cryptos from USDC, BTC, ETH, MNT, GRAM, XRP and EURC…
The fine print
  • … in the EEA
  • Local fiat plus BTC, ETH, XRP, USDT, USDC and GRAM elsewhere
Regions100+ countries
The fine print
  • The card is not available in the United States, Singapore, Indonesia, India, Turkey, Ukraine, mainland China, Russia, Croatia, Slovenia, Serbia, Montenegro, Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, North Macedonia, Kosovo, Morocco, Nepal or Myanmar, among the 47 areas on RedotPay's Card Issuance Restrictions list
  • Residents of Indonesia, Singapore, Turkey, India, Morocco and Nepal can open an account but cannot get a card
EEA via bybit.eu: 29 supported EEA countries, the EU-27 except Malta plus Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway
The fine print
  • Outside the EEA, bybit.com runs separate card programmes for Argentina, Brazil, Mexico, Peru, Australia, AIFC, Georgia, Kazakhstan and Asia Pacific, and says the card is only available in limited countries
  • The bybit.com card is not available to EEA customers
  • The old bybit.com EUR card for the EEA and Switzerland had to be replaced by 31 December 2025, and Switzerland is not in the bybit.eu list
Behind the card
Card issuerStraitsX, SingaporeInferred, not stated by the issuerHarmoniie SAS (with Moorwand Ltd), France (ACPR, CIB 17478); Mastercard licence held by Moorwand Ltd (UK)Named in the card terms
Our read
Strengths
  • Cashback: 3% on Pro
  • Spendable balance earns
  • Apple Pay and Google Pay
  • Virtual and physical
  • No issuance or annual fee
  • Cashback: 1% EEA base; 2-10% VIP (capped)
  • Spendable balance earns
  • Apple Pay and Google Pay
  • Bank account in your name
  • Virtual and physical
Trade-offs
  • Issuer holds your funds
  • Issuer holds your funds

Which scores higher

Nothing in the formula favours RedotPay over Bybit. What the formula cannot see is where you live and what you spend on: if RedotPay is sold in your country and Bybit is not, that settles it, and the Regions row above is where to check.

RedotPay vs Bybit: FAQ

Bybit Card scores higher on the Sweepbase formula, at 3.8/5. What moves the score: no issuance or annual fee, 1% EEA base; 2-10% VIP cashback (capped). The formula does not know where you live or how you spend, so check availability and fees for your own case.

RedotPay Card: issuance Virtual $10, annual Free, FX 1.2% on any purchase not in USD… Bybit Card: issuance Virtual free, annual Free, 0.5-7% on foreign-currency spend depending on the… You can compare total annual cost using our fee calculator.

RedotPay Card: 3% on Pro cashback. Bybit Card: 1% EEA base; 2-10% VIP cashback (capped). Rates can depend on tier, staking or caps, so check each card's page for the conditions.

RedotPay Card: Custodial. Bybit Card: Custodial. Both cards are custodial, meaning the issuer holds your funds on your behalf.

RedotPay Card supports Apple Pay and Google Pay. Bybit Card supports Apple Pay and Google Pay.

RedotPay Card: 100+ countries. Bybit Card: several regions. Check each card's detail page for the full country list.

Related comparisons

Ether.fi Cash vs BybitEther.fi Cash vs RedotPayTria vs BybitBleap vs BybitXplace vs BybitNexo vs Bybit